Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 1 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Mar 1 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
2
Connect Breakfast 9:00 am
Connect Breakfast @ Lower Hall
Mar 2 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
 
3
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Mar 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Morning Service @ Main Building
Leading & Preaching: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Theme: The Six Core Values of CBC: 6. Growing
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Mar 3 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) 7:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Mar 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Leading: Stephen Flower Preaching: Steve Allott Theme: Joshua: Strong & Courageous
4
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Alpha 7:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
Mar 4 @ 7:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
 
5
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Mar 5 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
CAMEO 2:00 pm
CAMEO @ Lower Hall
Mar 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Mar 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
6
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
Mar 6 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
 
CHAT Support Group 7:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
Mar 6 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
 
Lighthouse Tea & Toast 11:00 pm
Lighthouse Tea & Toast @ Baptist Hall
Mar 6 @ 11:00 pm – Mar 7 @ 4:00 am
 
7
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
8
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 8 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 8 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Mar 8 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
9
10
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Mar 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading & Preaching: Rev Dave Stedman
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Mar 10 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Rejuvenate (Women’s Gathering) 7:00 pm
Rejuvenate (Women’s Gathering) @ Lower Hall
Mar 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Rejuvenate (Women's Gathering) @ Lower Hall
 
11
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Alpha 7:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
Mar 11 @ 7:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
 
12
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 12 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Mar 12 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 12 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Mar 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
13
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Friendship Club 10:00 am
Friendship Club @ Lower Hall
Mar 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
Mar 13 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
 
Lighthouse Tea & Toast 11:00 pm
Lighthouse Tea & Toast @ Baptist Hall
Mar 13 @ 11:00 pm – Mar 14 @ 4:00 am
 
14
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunch Club 12:00 pm
Lunch Club @ Lower Hall
Mar 14 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
15
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 15 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 15 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
16
17
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Mar 17 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Preaching: Steve Allott
Members’ Meeting 12:00 pm
Members’ Meeting @ Upper Hall
Mar 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Mar 17 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) 7:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Mar 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Leading & Preaching: Mike Elms Theme: Joshua: Strong & Courageous
18
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Alpha 7:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
Mar 18 @ 7:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
 
19
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Mar 19 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
CAMEO 2:00 pm
CAMEO @ Lower Hall
Mar 19 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 19 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Mar 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
20
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
Mar 20 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
 
CHAT Support Group 7:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
Mar 20 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
 
Lighthouse Tea & Toast 11:00 pm
Lighthouse Tea & Toast @ Baptist Hall
Mar 20 @ 11:00 pm – Mar 21 @ 4:00 am
 
21
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Eagles Wings 10:00 am
Eagles Wings @ Lower Hall
Mar 21 @ 10:00 am – 1:30 pm
Eagles Wings @ Lower Hall
 
22
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 22 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 22 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Mar 22 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
23
24
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Mar 24 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading & Preaching: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Mar 24 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Prayer Celebration 7:00 pm
Prayer Celebration @ Upper Hall
Mar 24 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Prayer Celebration @ Upper Hall
Leading: Baiba Strause-Kalmere Theme: Overseas Mission
25
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Alpha 7:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
Mar 25 @ 7:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
 
26
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 26 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Mar 26 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Mar 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
27
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
Mar 27 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
 
Lighthouse Tea & Toast 11:00 pm
Lighthouse Tea & Toast @ Baptist Hall
Mar 27 @ 11:00 pm – Mar 28 @ 4:00 am
 
28
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunch Club 12:00 pm
Lunch Club @ Lower Hall
Mar 28 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
29
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Mar 29 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Mar 29 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Mar 29 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
30
Walk Thru the New Testament 10:00 am
Walk Thru the New Testament @ Lower Hall
Mar 30 @ 10:00 am – 4:30 pm
Walk Thru the New Testament @ Lower Hall
We will be exploring who is Jesus, what did Jesus do, why did Jesus die, when did Jesus’ church begin and where do Jesus’ disciples go. This event aims to bring the Bible to life … Continue reading Walk Thru the New Testament
31
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Mar 31 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading: Michelle Anderson Preaching: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Mar 31 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm