Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Apr 1 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Alpha 7:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
Apr 1 @ 7:15 pm – 9:15 pm
Alpha @ Upper Hall
 
2
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Apr 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Apr 2 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
CAMEO 2:00 pm
CAMEO @ Lower Hall
Apr 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Apr 2 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Apr 2 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
3
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Apr 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
Apr 3 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
 
CHAT Support Group 7:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
Apr 3 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
 
Lighthouse Tea & Toast 11:00 pm
Lighthouse Tea & Toast @ Baptist Hall
Apr 3 @ 11:00 pm – Apr 4 @ 4:00 am
 
4
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Apr 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
5
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Apr 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Apr 5 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Apr 5 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
6
7
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Apr 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading: Tom Fisk Preaching: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Apr 7 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) 7:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Apr 7 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Leading: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Preaching: Alanna-Jayne Carswell Theme: Joshua: Strong & Courageous
8
10
Friendship Club 10:00 am
Friendship Club @ Lower Hall
Apr 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
Apr 10 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
 
Lighthouse Tea & Toast 11:00 pm
Lighthouse Tea & Toast @ Baptist Hall
Apr 10 @ 11:00 pm – Apr 11 @ 4:00 am
 
11
Lunch Club 12:00 pm
Lunch Club @ Lower Hall
Apr 11 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
12
13
14
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Apr 14 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Preaching: Tom Fisk Theme: Palm Sunday
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Apr 14 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Rejuvenate (Women’s Gathering) 7:00 pm
Rejuvenate (Women’s Gathering) @ Lower Hall
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Rejuvenate (Women's Gathering) @ Lower Hall
 
15
16
CAMEO 2:00 pm
CAMEO @ Lower Hall
Apr 16 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Apr 16 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
Apr 17 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
 
CHAT Support Group 7:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
Apr 17 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
 
Lighthouse Tea & Toast 11:00 pm
Lighthouse Tea & Toast @ Baptist Hall
Apr 17 @ 11:00 pm – Apr 18 @ 4:00 am
 
18
Eagles Wings 10:00 am
Eagles Wings @ Lower Hall
Apr 18 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Eagles Wings @ Lower Hall
 
Maundy Thursday Passover Supper 5:30 pm
Maundy Thursday Passover Supper @ Lower Hall
Apr 18 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Maundy Thursday Passover Supper @ Lower Hall
 
20
21
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Apr 21 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading & Preaching: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Theme: Easter Sunday
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Apr 21 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) 7:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Leading: Tom Fisk Preaching: Steve Allott Theme: Joshua: Strong & Courageous
22
23
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Apr 23 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Apr 23 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
24
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
Apr 24 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Allan Ritchie Hall
 
Lighthouse Tea & Toast 11:00 pm
Lighthouse Tea & Toast @ Baptist Hall
Apr 24 @ 11:00 pm – Apr 25 @ 4:00 am
 
25
Lunch Club 12:00 pm
Lunch Club @ Lower Hall
Apr 25 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
26
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Apr 26 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Apr 26 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
27
28
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Apr 28 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading & Preaching: Tom Fisk
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Apr 28 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Prayer Celebration 7:00 pm
Prayer Celebration @ Upper Hall
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Prayer Celebration @ Upper Hall
Leading: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald
29
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Apr 29 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
30
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Apr 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Apr 30 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
Volleyball 4:00 pm
Volleyball @ Baptist Hall
Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Apr 30 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm