Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Sep 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Evening Service 6:30 pm
Evening Service @ Lower Hall
Sep 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Evening Service @ Lower Hall
6:30pm Café – 7pm Service Leading: Preaching: Theme:
2
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 2 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
3
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
CAMEO 2:00 pm
CAMEO @ Lower Hall
Sep 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Sep 3 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
4
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
5
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunch Club 12:00 pm
Lunch Club @ Lower Hall
Sep 5 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
6
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
7
Men’s Bring & Share BBQ 5:00 pm
Men’s Bring & Share BBQ
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Men's Bring & Share BBQ
Come along and bring meat, a snack or drink to share. Let Richard know if you can come on 07594 658538 by 31st August. If you need a lift to get there, let Stephen know … Continue reading Men’s Bring & Share BBQ
8
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Sep 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Morning Service @ Main Building
Leading: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Preaching: Tom Fisk Theme: Fruits of the Spirit – Gentleness & Self-Control
Rejuvenate (Women’s Ministry) 7:00 pm
Rejuvenate (Women’s Ministry) @ Lower Hall
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Rejuvenate (Women's Ministry) @ Lower Hall
 
9
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 9 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
10
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 10 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Sep 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Sep 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
11
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Friendship Club 10:00 am
Friendship Club @ Lower Hall
Sep 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
12
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 12 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
13
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
14
15
Morning Service with Communion 10:30 am
Morning Service with Communion @ Main Building
Sep 15 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Leading: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Preaching: Rev Ken Benjamin Theme: Where Do We Grow From Here?
Evening Service 6:30 pm
Evening Service @ Lower Hall
Sep 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Evening Service @ Lower Hall
6:30pm Café – 7pm Service Leading: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Preaching: Rev Ken Benjamin Theme: Where Do We Grow From Here?
16
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
17
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 17 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Sep 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
CAMEO 2:00 pm
CAMEO @ Lower Hall
Sep 17 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Sep 17 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
19
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunch Club 12:00 pm
Lunch Club @ Lower Hall
Sep 19 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
20
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Sep 20 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
21
Men in Christ Discipleship Course 7:00 pm
Men in Christ Discipleship Course @ Lower Hall
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Men in Christ Discipleship Course @ Lower Hall
A monthly meeting for all men to learn more about what it is to be a man in Christ, to share our stories and experiences together and to help disciple one another
22
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Sep 22 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Members’ Meeting 12:00 pm
Members’ Meeting @ Upper Hall
Sep 22 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Sep 22 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Evening Service 6:30 pm
Evening Service @ Lower Hall
Sep 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Evening Service @ Lower Hall
6:30pm Café – 7pm Service Leading & Preaching: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Reading: Ephesians 1
23
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 23 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
24
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Sep 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Sep 24 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
25
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
26
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 26 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Eagles Wings 10:00 am
Eagles Wings @ Lower Hall
Sep 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Eagles Wings @ Lower Hall
 
27
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Sep 27 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
28
Growing Young Disciples Training Day 9:30 am
Growing Young Disciples Training Day @ Main Building
Sep 28 @ 9:30 am – 3:30 pm
Growing Young Disciples Training Day @ Main Building
Come and join us as we welcome Mel Lacy from GYD, Oakhill, Keswick and Word Alive ministries to help us respond to the question, “How do we raise kids for Christ in a confusing world?” … Continue reading Growing Young Disciples Training Day
29
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Sep 29 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Sep 29 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Evening Service 6:30 pm
Evening Service @ Lower Hall
Sep 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Evening Service @ Lower Hall
6:30pm Café – 7pm Service Leading: Tom Fisk Preaching: Rev Andrew Fitzgerald Reading: Ephesians 2
30
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Sep 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall