Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Connect Breakfast 9:00 am
Connect Breakfast @ Lower Hall
Jun 1 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Connect Breakfast @ Lower Hall
 
Men’s Bat & Trap and a Meal 7:30 pm
Men’s Bat & Trap and a Meal @ The Golden Lion
Jun 1 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Men's Bat & Trap and a Meal @ The Golden Lion
Bat & Trap is a relaxed, easy to play, pub garden version of cricket. Let Stephen know if you can come so we can let the pub know numbers and arrange transport as needed.
2
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Jun 2 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Morning Service @ Main Building
Leading & Preaching: Tom Fisk Theme: Daniel – Courage and Conviction
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Jun 2 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) 7:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Jun 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Leading: Tom Fisk Preaching: Baiba Strause-Kalmere Theme: The Letters of John – Walking in Truth and Love
3
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 3 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
4
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Jun 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
CAMEO 2:00 pm
CAMEO @ Lower Hall
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Jun 4 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
5
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 5 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Foyer
Jun 5 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Foyer
 
CHAT Support Group 7:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
Jun 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
 
6
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 6 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunch Club 12:00 pm
Lunch Club @ Lower Hall
Jun 6 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
7
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 7 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Jun 7 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
8
Women & The Kingdom Conference 10:00 am
Women & The Kingdom Conference @ Main Building
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 4:00 pm
Women & The Kingdom Conference @ Main Building
A conference for women to come and find out more about the subject of Women & The Kingdom, in particular looking at the writings of Paul. Lunch and Refreshments provided Speakers: Debbie Laycock & Abi … Continue reading Women & The Kingdom Conference
9
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Morning Service @ Main Building
Leading: Tom Fisk Preaching: Roger Standing Theme: Daniel – Courage and Conviction
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Jun 9 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Rejuvenate (Women’s Gathering) 7:00 pm
Rejuvenate (Women’s Gathering) @ Lower Hall
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Rejuvenate (Women's Gathering) @ Lower Hall
 
10
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 10 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
11
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Jun 11 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Jun 11 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
12
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 12 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Friendship Club 10:00 am
Friendship Club @ Lower Hall
Jun 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Foyer
Jun 12 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Foyer
 
13
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 13 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Eagles Wings 10:00 am
Eagles Wings @ Lower Hall
Jun 13 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Eagles Wings @ Lower Hall
 
14
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 14 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Jun 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
15
Men’s Breakfast 9:00 am
Men’s Breakfast @ Lime Tree Café
Jun 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:30 am
Men's Breakfast @ Lime Tree Café
 
16
Church Family Service 10:30 am
Church Family Service @ Main Building
Jun 16 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Church Family Service @ Main Building
Leading: Tom Fisk Preaching: Ben Geeves
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Jun 16 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) 7:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Jun 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Evening Service (Kingdom Come) @ Upper Hall
Leading & Preaching: Tom Fisk Theme: The Letters of John – Walking in Truth and Love
17
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 17 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
18
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Jun 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
CAMEO 2:00 pm
CAMEO @ Lower Hall
Jun 18 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Jun 18 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
19
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 19 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Foyer
Jun 19 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Foyer
 
CHAT Support Group 7:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
Jun 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
CHAT Support Group @ Lower Hall
 
20
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 20 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunch Club 12:00 pm
Lunch Club @ Lower Hall
Jun 20 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
 
21
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 21 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Jun 21 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
22
23
Morning Service with Communion 10:30 am
Morning Service with Communion @ Main Building
Jun 23 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Morning Service with Communion @ Main Building
Leading: Michelle Anderson Preaching: Rev Dave Stedman
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Jun 23 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Prayer Celebration 7:00 pm
Prayer Celebration @ Upper Hall
Jun 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Prayer Celebration @ Upper Hall
Leading: Baiba Strause-Kalmere Theme: Christian Summer International Outreach (CSIO)
24
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 24 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
25
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Little Seeds 9:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
Jun 25 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Little Seeds @ Main Building
 
English Conversation Club 7:30 pm
English Conversation Club @ Foyer
Jun 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
26
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 26 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Lunchtime Fellowship Group 12:30 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Foyer
Jun 26 @ 12:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Lunchtime Fellowship Group @ Foyer
 
27
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 27 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
28
Daily Prayer 9:30 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
Jun 28 @ 9:30 am – 10:00 am
Daily Prayer @ Upper Hall
 
Brigades 6:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
Jun 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Brigades @ Main Building
 
29
30
Morning Service 10:30 am
Morning Service @ Main Building
Jun 30 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
Morning Service @ Main Building
Leading & Preaching: Tom Fisk Theme: Daniel – Courage and Conviction
Student Lunch 12:30 pm
Student Lunch @ Lower Hall
Jun 30 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm